17.8.2014 Raisio, judge Mr Christophe Coppel, France

Toy poolde male Ebonyhill's Xeronimo: open class EXC1, CQ, 3rd best male, CC => FI CH
(C.I.B Sandust Spicy Shot - HeVW-12 Toyway Bum's Rush)



 

2.8.2014 Kuopio, international show, judge Mr Andrew Brace, GB

Toy poole female Ebonyhill's Zoom On Me: open class EXC1, CQ, 3rd best female, CC => FI CH
(FI&SE CH Toyway Trick Or Treat - Ebonyhill's Summer Brownie)



 

26.7.2014 Saarijärvi, judge Ms Annaliisa Heikkinen, Finland
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Zoom On Me: open class EXC1, CQ, 3rd best female

 

 

12.7.2014 Kokkola, international show, judge Ms Anna Törnlöv, Sweden

Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Zoom On Me: open class EXC1, CQ, best female, CC, CACIB, BOB
(FI&SE CH Toyway Trick Or Treat - Ebonyhill's Summer Brownie)

 

 

 

29.3.2014 Kajaani, group show, judge Ms Eija Halonen, Finland

Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Zoom On Me: intermediate class EXC1, CQ, best female, CC, BOB
(FI&SE CH Toyway Trick Or Treat - Ebonyhill's Summer Brownie)

 

 

15.2.2014 Tuusniemi, group show, judge Mr Manuel Borges Loureiro, Portugal
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Zoom On Me: intermediate class EXC1, CQ, 3rd best female

 

 

20.10.2013 Seinäjoki, international show, judge Mr Åge Gjetnes, Norway
Toy poodle male Ebonyhill's Xeronimo: intermediate class EXC1, CQ, 3rd best male, res.CC, res.CACIB (-> CACIB)

 

 

6.10.2013 Norway, Harstad, international show, judge Mr Kenneth Edh, Sweden
Toy poodle male Ebonyhill's Xeronimo: intermediate class EXC1, CQ, 2nd best male, CC, res.CACIB


Jesse in Norway

 

 

 

17.8.2013 Kajaani, group show, judge Ms Annaliisa Heikkinen, Finland

Toy poodle male Ebonyhill's Xeronimo: intermediate class EXC1, CQ, best male, CC, BOS

Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Zoom On Me: junior class EXC1, 2nd best female, res.CC
(FI&SE CH Toyway Trick Or Treat - Ebonyhill's Summer Brownie)


Ebonyhill's Zoom On Me "Assi" and Ebonyhill's Xeronimo "Jesse"

 

 

 

11.8.2013 Joensuu, international show, judge Mr Igor Vyguzov, Russia
Toy poodle male Ebonyhill's Xeronimo: intermediate class EXC1, CQ, 4th best male, res.CC


Ebonyhill's Xeronimo "Jesse" and his friend "Hely" FI&NO CH Enjoue C'Est La Vie


 

3.8.2013 Iisalmi, international show, judge Mr Nils-Arne Törnlöv, Sweden

Toy poodle male Ebonyhill's Xeronimo: intermediate class EXC1, CQ, best male, CC, CACIB, BOS
(C.I.B Sandust Spicy Shot - HeVW-12 Toyway Bum's Rush)


 

 

28.7.2013 Pori, international show, judge Mr Unto Timonen, Finland
Dwarf poodle male Ebonyhill's Zooming Trick: junior class EXC1, CQ, 3rd best male, res.CC

 

 

29.6.2013 Tuusula, judge Ms Maija Mäkinen, Finland
Dwarf poodle male Ebonyhill's Zooming Trick: junior class EXC2, CQ, 3rd best male, res.CC

(FI&SE CH Toyway Trick Or Treat - Ebonyhill's Summer Brownie)

 

 

23.2.2013 Tuusniemi, group show, judge Mr Åke Cronander, Sweden

Toy poodle male Ebonyhill's Zooming Trick: HP, BOB-puppy
(FI & SE CH Toyway Trick Or Treat - Ebonyhill's Summer Brownie)

 

 

17.2.2013 Jyväskylä, group show, judge Ms Tuula Plathan, Finland
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Wish Me Luck: intermediate class EXC1, CQ, 4th best female

 

 

9.2.2013

We have a new familymember from Germany.
Welcome to Finland,
black toy poodle female Viva La Vida Von Ziethnereck "Vivian" d.o.b 12.11.2012

Thanks to Vivian's breeder Julia Freier for this unbelievable lovely little girl!

 

 

12.1.2013 Kajaani, international show, judge Mr Nenad Davidovic, Serbia
Toy poodle female Ebonyihll's With Love: open class EXC4

 

 

8.12.2012 Helsinki, international show, judge Ms Eeva Rautala, Finland
Toy poodle female Toyway Bum's Rush: veteran class EXC1, CQ, Helsinki Veteran Winner 2012 (HeVW-12), BOB-veteran
(C.I.B Baladin Ombre De La Lune - C.I.B Toyway Total Panic)

 

 

20.10.2012 Turku, international show, judge Mr Christophe Coppel, France
Toy poodle male Ebonyhill's Xeronimo: junior class EXC1, CQ

 

 

7.10.2012 Hämeenlinna-Tuulos, group show, judge Ms Saija Juutilainen, Finland
Toy poodle male Ebonyhill's Xeronimo: junior class EXC3

 

 

9.9.2012 Helsinki, group show, judge Ms Leni Finne, Finland

Toy poodle male Ebonyhill's Xeronimo: junior class EXC1, CQ, 2nd best male, res.CC
(C.I.B Sandust Spicy Shot - Toyway Bum's Rush)

 

 

2.9.2012 Norway, Tromsø international show, judge Ms Rita Kadine-Skadina, Latvia

Toy poodle male FI & SE CH Toyway Trick Or Treat: 2nd best male, res.CC, res-CACIB
(CH Aedan Rogue Trader - C.I.B Toyway Wicked Witch)

 

 

1.9.2012 Liminka group show, judge Mr Iuza Beradze, Georgia

Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's With Love: junior class EXC2
(FI & SE CH Toyway Trick Or Treat - Ebonyhill's Luck Be A Lady)


Ebonyhill's With Love "Coco"

owner Siinamari Tikkinen

 

 

15.7.2012 Sweden, Piteå international show, judge Mr Boris Spoljaric, Croatia

Black toypoodle male FI & SE CH Toyway Trick Or Treat: 2nd best male, res-CACIB
(CH Aedan Rogue Trader - CH Toyway Wicked Witch)

 


14.7.2012 Oulu international show, judge Ms Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, Finland

Black toypoodle male FI & SE CH Toyway Trick Or Treat: BOS, CACIB
(CH Aedan Rogue Trader - CH Toyway Wicked Witch)

 

 

20.5.2012 Riihimäki, group show, judge Ms Annaliisa Heikkinen, Finland

Toy poodle male Ebonyhill's Ultimo Amor: intermediate class EXC, CQ, best male, CC, BOS


On the right, Ebonyhill's Ultimo Amor

 

 

17.5.2012 Helsinki, all breeds puppyshow, judge Ms Marja Kosonen, Finland

Toy poodle male Ebonyhill's Xeronimo: HP, BOS-puppy
(C.I.B Sandust Spicy Shot - Toyway Bum's Rush)


On the right, Ebonyhill's Xeronimo "Jesse" 5 months

 

 

5.2.2012 Lohja, all breeds puppyshow, judge Ms Pirjo Aaltonen, Finland
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Wish Me Luck: HP, BOB-puppy

 

 

7.1.2012 Lohja, all breeds puppyshow, judge Ms Tiina Taulos, Finland

Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Wish Me Luck: HP, BOB-puppy
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Wild In Pink: HP, best female puppy #2
(FI, SE CH Toyway Trick Or Treat - Ebonyhill's Luck Be A Lady)

Congratulations Anne & "Ramona" and Susanna & "Ninni"! First show and great results.

 


Ebonyhill's Wish Me Luck "Ramona"

 

 

11.9.2011 Raisio group show, judge Mr Miro Zlojutro, Kroatia
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Ultima Luna: junior class EXC, CQ, 4th best female

 

 

10.9.2011 Helsinki group show, judge Mr Henrik Hannelius, Finland
Toy poodle male Ebonyhill's Ultimo Amor: junior class EXC, CQ, 2nd best male, CC
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Tinkerbell Blues: intermediate class VG

 

 

4.9.2011 Vantaa, judge Mr Gert Christensen, Denmark
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Tinkerbell Blues: intermediate class EXCI, CQ, 3rd best female

 

 

28.8.2011 Helsinki, judge Ms Kim Sillito-Beale, GB
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Ultima Luna: junior class EXC4
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Tinkerbell Blues: intermediate class EXC, CQ, 3rd best female, res.CC

 

 

21.8.2011 Heinola, judge Ms Karin Bergbom, Finland
Toy poodle male Ebonyhill's Ultimo Amor: junior class EXC1

 


14.8.2011 Valkeakoski, judge Ms Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen, Finland
Toy poodle male Ebonyhill's Ultimo Amor: junior class EXC1

 

 

9.7.2011 Hyvinkää, judge Ms Julija Aiditiene, Lithuania
Toy poodle male Ebonyhill's Ultimo Amor: junior class VG
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Tinkerbell Blues: intermediate class EXC1, CQ, 2nd best female, res.CC

 

 

3.7.2011 Karjaa, judge Harto Stockmari, Finland
Toy poodle male Ebonyhill's Ultimo Amor: junior class EXC1, CQ, 2nd best male, res.CC

 

 

2.7.2011 Tuusula, judge Ernie Paterson, GB
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Tinkerbell Blues: junior class EXC1, CQ, best female, CC, BOS
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Ultima Luna: junior class EXC1, CQ, 4th best female
Toy poodle male Ebonyhill's Ultimo Amor: junior class VG

Both females "Hippu" and "Luna" first time in junior class with great results. Congratulations!


BOS Ebonyhill's Tinkerbell Blues - BOB Jade Garden Moonstone

 

 

18.6.2011 Riihimäki, judge Alex Krasilnikoff, Denmark
Toy poodle male Ebonyhill's Ultimo Amor: junior class EXC1

 

 

11.6.2011 Aura, Poodle Speciality 2011, judge Ms Lucia Sládeková, Slovakia
Toy poodle male Ebonyhill's Ultimo Amor: junior class EXC1, CQ, 2nd best male, res.CC

Amor was the first time in junior class and with great results. Congratulations Noora and Amor!

 

 

28.5.2011 Helsinki (FCI groups 3 & 9), judge Ms Dianne Degryze, Belgium

Toy poodle male Ebonyhill's Ultimo Amor: HP, BOB-puppy

Toy poodle male Toyway Trick Or Treat: open class EXC1, CQ, best male, CC -> FI CH, BOB


BOS Jade Garden Lady of the Manor - BOB Toyway Trick Or Treat

 

 

21.5.2011 Somero (FCI groups 1 & 9), judge Ms Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari, Finland

Toy poodle male Ebonyhill's Ultimo Amor: HP, BOB-puppy
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Ultima Luna: HP, BOS-puppy

Toy poodle male Toyway Trick Or Treat: open class EXC1, CQ, 2nd best male, resCC

 


Amor


Luna and Amor

 

 

17.4.2011 Helsinki, all breeds puppyshow, judge Ms Marja Kurittu, Finland

Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Ultima Luna: HP, BOB-puppy
Toy poodle male Ebonyhill's Ultimo Amor: HP,  BOS-puppy

 

 

2.4.2011 Lohja, all breeds puppyshow, judge Mr Henrik Hannelius
Toy poodle male Ebonyhill's Ultimo Amor: HP, BOB-puppy, BOG-3

 

 

 

20.3.2011 Lohja, all breeds puppyshow, judge Mr Johan Juslin, Finland

Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Ultima Luna: HP, BOB-puppy

 

 

20.2.2011 Lohja, all breeds puppyshow, judge Mr Veli-Pekka Kumpumäki, Finland

Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Ultima Luna: HP, BOS-puppy
Toy poodle male Ebonyhill's Ultimo Amor: HP,  best male puppy #2


BOS Ebonyhill's Ultima Luna and BOB Black Farid Superplush

 

Congratulations Taija and Luna for the first show and great result!


 

10.10.2010 Hämeenlinna (groups 1 & 9), judge Ms Ann Rode, Sweden
Toy poodle male Toyway Trick Or Treat: open class EXC1, 2nd best male, resCC

 

 

28.8.2010 Tervakoski INT, judge Gunilla Skallman, Sweden

Dwarf poodle male Ebonyhill's Summertime Story "Alex": junior class VG3
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Summer Brownie "Emmi": junior class EXC1, 4th best female


Emmi and Alex after ring competition

 

 

7.8.2010 Kuopio int, judge Mr Lee Cox, GB
Dwarf poodle male Ebonyhill's Summertime Story: junior class EXC2

 

 

17.7.2010 Lammi, judge Ms Marja Talvitie, Finland
Dwarf poodle male Ebonyhill's Summertime Story: junior class EXC1, best male, CC, BOS

 

 

4.7.2010 Forssa, judge Ms Karin Bergbom, Finland
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Summer Brownie: junior class EXC2, 3rd best female, res.CC
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Quite A Sweety: open class EXC1, 4th best female

 

 

19.6.2010 Kotka INT, judge Ms Elena Spector, Argentina
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Summer Brownie: junior class EXC2

 

 

15.5.2010 Äänekoski/Suolahti, judge Mr Tarmo Viirtelä, Finland
Dwarf poodle male Ebonyhill's Summertime Story: junior class EXC1, 2nd best male, res.CC


 

24.4.2010 Lahti INT, judge Mr Unto Timonen, Finland
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Replay Cha's Dance: junior class VG/3

 

17.4.2010 Vaasa INT, judge Mr Javier Sanchez, Spain
Dwarf poodle male Ebonyhill's Summertime Story: junior class EXC1, 2nd best male, res.CC

"Alex" competed in his first show with excellent results.
Congratulations Taru and Alex!

 


27.3.2010 Helsinki, Poodle Speciality 2010, judge Ms Ann-Charlotte Hillberger, Sweden
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Summer Brownie: junior class EXC2

Thank you Noora for presenting "Emmi" so nicely in her first show!

 

 

20.3.2010 Tampere INT, judge Ms Kirsti Lummelampi, Finland
Toy poodle male Toyway Trick Or Treat: intermediate class EXC1, best male, CC, CACIB, BOB


BOS Toyway Halloween Witch and BOB Toyway Trick Or Treat

 

 

15.2.2010
Vilma 14 years and still going strong!
Happy birthday dear Vilma!


CH Cha's Dance Charie Blues

 

 

13.12.2009 Helsinki INT, Nordic Winner 2009, judge Chie Ejima, Japan

Toy poodle male Toyway Trick Or Treat: junior class EXC/2
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Quite A Sweety: intermediate class EXC/3


 

12.12.2009  Helsinki INT, Finnish Winner 2009, judge Iren Naarits, Estonia

Toy poodle male Toyway Trick Or Treat: junior class EXC/2, BM-4
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Quite A Sweety: intermediate class VG/2


 

20.9.2009 Parainen group show, judge Ms Pirjo Aaltonen, Finland
Toy poodle male Toyway Trick Or Treat: junior class EXC1, best male, CC, BOB

 


12.9.2009 Helsinki group show
, judge Ms Pirjo Aaltonen, Finland
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Quite A Sweety: intermediate class EXC1, 3rd best female



6.9.2009 Vantaa, judge Ms Sonia Pagani, Italy
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Quite A Sweety: intermediate class EXC2



30.8.2009 Helsinki, The Finnish Toy Dog Association's Show
, judge Mr Georg Walther, Germany
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Quite A Sweety: intermediate class EXC1



22.8.2009 Kouvola
, judge Ms Vija Klucniece, Latvia

Toy poodle male Toyway Trick Or Treat: junior class EXC1, 2nd best male, CC
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Quite A Sweety: intermediate class EXC2, 4th best female



Toyway Trick Or Treat


 

New Finnish Champion

Toy poodle female Shirellan Lead The Way
(CH Toyway Lord Of Rings - Chase Jashira)

"Säde" got CC, gained her FI CH -title and was BOB in Kajaani group show 9.8.2009, judged by Ms Tuula Plathan.


Big Congratulations Elina and Säde!

 

 

25.7.2009 Ruukki group show, judge Ms Annaliisa Heikkinen, Finland
Toy poodle male Toyway Trick Or Treat: junior class EXC1, best male, CC, BOB

Lore's (Ch Toyway Lord Of Rings) daughter, toy poodle female Excuse Me Fairy Fabulous was BOS with CC.

Congratulations!


 

11.7.2009 Kemi, judges Mr Lars Adeheimer, Sweden / Ritva Raita, Finland (group)                 
Toy poodle male Toyway Trick Or Treat: junior class EXC1, best male, CC, BOB, GROUP #2



 

4.7.2009 Överkalix, Sweden, judge Mr Mikael Nilsson, Sweden
Toy poodle male Toyway Trick Or Treat: junior class 1/1 CK, best male 1, CC, BOS

 

 

28.6.2009 Hämeenlinna, judge Ms Jurate Butkiene, Lithuania

Toy poodle male Toyway Trick Or Treat: junior class EXC1, 3rd best male, res.CC
"Ilmari" competed at his first official show.

Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Quite A Sweety: junior class EXC1, 2nd best female, res.CC


 

7.6.2009
Lore's (FI CH Toyway Lord Of Rings) daughter, black toy poodle female Shirellan Lead The Way

Salo 7.6.2009, judge Tarmo Viirtelä: CC, BOB
Turku 6.6.2009, judge Vija Klucniece, Latvia: CC, BOB
Turenki 3.5.2009, judge Unto Timonen: CC, BOS



Congratulations Elina and Säde for great results!

 

 

3.5.2009 Turenki Group show, judge Mr Unto Timonen, Finland

Toy poodle male Toyway Trick Or Treat: HP, BOB-puppy
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Quite A Sweety: junior class EXC1, 3rd best female

 

 

12.4.2009 Lappeenranta INT, judge Ms Marija Kavcic, Slovenia
Dwarf poodle male Ebonyhill's Quite Handsome: junior class VG3

"Lenni" was with his owner Henriikka at his first official show and he was measured to dwarf poodle.



 

15.2.2009

Vilma 13 years!

 

7.2.2009 Helsinki, Poodle Speciality 2009, judge Ms Lene Kildeborg Jakobsen, Denmark
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Quite A Sweety: HP, BOS-puppy


photo: Jorma Wahlström

 

 

At the International show in Turku 25.1.2009 (judge Paul Stanton, Sweden):

Toy poodle female Shirellan Lead The Way: 2nd best female, CC and CACIB
(Ch Toyway Lord Of Rings - Chase Jashira)

CONGRATULATIONS Elina and Säde!

 

 

 

Black toy poodle male
Toyway Trick Or Treat
(Aedan Roque Trader x INT CH Toyway Wicked Witch)
  d.o.b. 12.9.2008

Thank you Jouko for this lovely puppy!


 

13.12.2008 Helsinki, Finnish Winner Show 2008, judge Mr Kari Järvinen, Finland
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Quite A Sweety: HP, BOB-puppy


 

7.12.2008 Helsinki, all breeds puppyshow, judge Ms Marja Kurittu, Finland
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Quite A Sweety: HP, BOB-puppy

 

 

2.11.2008 Vantaa, all breeds puppyshow, judge Mr Georg Walther, Germany

Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Quite A Sweety: HP, BOB-puppy
Toyvillakoirauros Ebonyhill's Quite A Charmer: HP, BOS-puppy
(FIN CH Toyway Lord Of Rings - Ebonyhill's Elysia Pro Arte)

Congratulations Tiina and Säde, Marja&Alexa and Laku!

 

 

2.11.2008 Turku, all breeds puppyshow, judge Ms Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari, Finland

Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Phoebe Moon: HP, BOB-puppy
(Länsmansgårdens Apollo Creed - Ebonyhill's Heavenly Melody)

Congratulations Taija and Fiibi!

 

 

1.11.2008 Lahti, all breeds puppyshow, judge Ms Satu Tanner, Finland

Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Philomena Star: HP, BOB-puppy
(Länsmansgårdens Apollo Creed - Ebonyhill's Heavenly Melody)

Congratulations Tea and Filona!

 

 

18.10.2008 Hämeenlinna, judge Ms Tatjana Urek, Slovenia
Toy poodle male Ebonyhill's Noble Massimo: junior class EXC1, 2nd best male, res.CC


 

7.9.2008 Helsinki, judge Mr Juha Kares, Finland

Dwarf poodle male Ebonyhill's Orsa Minore: junior class VG2
"Noah" was at his first show and
he
was measured to dwarf poodle.

 

 

23.8.2008 Hämeenlinna, judge Mr Hans Almgren, Sweden
Toy poodle male Toyway Lord of Rings: open class EXC1, 3rd best male, CC => FIN CH

 

 

9.8.2008 Helsinki, judge Ms Karin Bergbom, Finland
Toy poodle male Ebonyhill's Noble Massimo (Toyway Lord Of Rings - Toyway Bum's Rush):

junior class EXC1, 3rd best male

 

 

27.7.2008 Turku, judge Mr Rajko Rotner, Slovenia
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Luck Be A Lady: intermediate class EXC1, 3rd best female

 

 

19.7.2008 Ypäjä, judge Ms Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari, Finland
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Noble Mayada: BOB-puppy

 

 

 

24.6.2008

 

 

7.6.2008 Pieksämäki, judge Ms Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa, Finland
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Noble Mayada: BOB-puppy

 

 

7.5.2008 Tampere, all breeds puppyshow, judge Mr Juha Palosaari, Finland
Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Noble Mayada: BOB-puppy

 

 

4.5.2008 Hollola, all breeds puppyshow, judge Mr Unto Timonen, Finland

Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Noble Mayada: BOB-puppy
Toy poodle male Ebonyhill's Noble Massimo: BOS-puppy


Congratulations to Ada's owner Lea and Max's owner Eliisa about great results!

Both dogs were in their first show.

 

 

15.3.2008 Tampere INT, judge Ms Melanie Harwood, GB

Dwarf poodle male Länsmansgårdens Apollo Creed: junior class VG3
Danny was measured and now he is dwarf poodle (31 cm).

 

 

9.9.2007 Tampere, group show, judge Mr Rodney McDowell, Ireland

Toy poodle male Länsmansgårdens Apollo Creed: BOB-puppy

 

 

12.8.2007 Helsinki, all breeds puppyshow, judge Ms Marja Kurittu, Finland

Toy poodle male Länsmansgårdens Apollo Creed: BOB-puppy

 

 

30.6.2007 Tuusula, judge Ms Maria Fassio-Durando, Italy

Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Just Like Blues: open class EXC1

 

 

24.6.2007  Happy Birthday to our oldest toy poodle Tiitu, 13 years!

 

 

19.5.2007 Aptus INT Helsinki, judge Ms Anna Brankovisch, Serbia

Toy poodle female Ebonyhill's Just Like Blues: intermediate class EXC2

 

 

17.5.2007 Ristiina, judge Ms Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa, Finland

Toy poodle male Toyway Lord Of Rings: best male, CC, BOB

 


12.5.2007 Oulu, judge Mr Roberto Schill, Romania

Toy poodle male Toyway Lord Of Rings: best male, CC, BOS

 

 

28.4.2007
Toy poodle male Ebonyhill's Goody McGuide

Agility results:   
Lieto 7.10.2006  0-result 
Seinäjoki 14.4.2007  0-result
Lieto 28.4.2007  0-result => CC and gained to class II

Congratulations to Tuija and Goody!

 

 

9.4.2007
WELCOME TO FINLAND DANNY!

dannyboyhead9v.jpg (33162 bytes)

Länsmansgårdens Apollo Creed
Black toy poodle male, born 4.2.2007
      
Thank you very much Alexandra for this lovely little boy!


 

25.2.2007 HELSINKI - all breeds puppyshow, judge Ms Marja Kosonen, Finland

Toy poodle Ebonyhill's Luck Be A Lady: BOB-puppy
Toy poodle Ebonyhill's Lucky Boy Rules: BOS-puppy
(CH Lefay Terror Rules - Ebonyhill's Heavenly Melody)


 
   Ebonyhill's Luck Be A Lady
                                            
photo: S. Salmela

 

 

 

 

 

1.7.2006 PORI-ULVILA, judge Ms Marija Kavcic, Slovenia
Toy poodle Ebonyhill's Just Like Blues: best female, CC, BOB


17.6.2006 FORSSA
, judge Mr Tino Pehar, Kroatia
Toy poodle Toyway Bum's Rush: 2nd best female, res.CC


25.5.2006 SOMERO - puppyshow
, judge Mr Unto Timonen, Finland
Toy poodle Ebonyhill's Just Like Blues: BOB, Group #4


20.5.2006 TAMPERE - puppyshow
, judge Mr Juha Putkonen, Finland
Toy poodle Ebonyhill's Just Like Blues: BOS-puppy